Is Berocca Orange Flavored Effervescent Tablets, 10 CT Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Berocca Vitamins B And C Antioxidant Energy Tablets, Orange, Count, Pack Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate, Maltodextrin, Magnesium Sulfate, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Carbonate, Polyvinylpolypyrrolidone, Less Than 2% Of: Acesulfame Potassium, Aspartame, Beet Juice Powder (Color), Beta-carotene, Caffeine, Cyanocobalamin, D-biotin, D-calcium Pantothenate, Folic Acid, Guarana Extract (Seed), Mannitol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Niacinamide, Polysorbate 60, Polyvinylpyrrolidone, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Sodium Carbonate, Sorbitol, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Zinc Citrate
Check Berocca Orange Flavored Effervescent Tablets, 10 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Berocca Orange Flavored Effervescent Tablets, 10 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Berocca Orange Flavored Effervescent Tablets, 10 CT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


