Is Berocca Orange Flavored Effervescent Tablets, 10 CT Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural and artificial flavors
- riboflavin sodium phosphate
- D-calcium pantothenate
- D-biotin
- +3 more
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Berocca Vitamins B And C Antioxidant Energy Tablets, Orange, Count, Pack Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate, Maltodextrin, Magnesium Sulfate, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Carbonate, Polyvinylpolypyrrolidone, Less Than 2% Of: Acesulfame Potassium, Aspartame, Beet Juice Powder (Color), Beta-carotene, Caffeine, Cyanocobalamin, D-biotin, D-calcium Pantothenate, Folic Acid, Guarana Extract (Seed), Mannitol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Niacinamide, Polysorbate 60, Polyvinylpyrrolidone, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Sodium Carbonate, Sorbitol, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Zinc Citrate
Check Berocca Orange Flavored Effervescent Tablets, 10 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Berocca Orange Flavored Effervescent Tablets, 10 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Berocca Orange Flavored Effervescent Tablets, 10 CT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


