Is Berri Quelch Fruit Sticks Ice Blocks 70mL x 24 pack Pescatarian?

Description
Frozen, single-serve fruit-flavored ice blocks deliver bright, sweet berry notes and a smooth-to-icy texture that melts quickly. Commonly enjoyed as a cooling snack, children's lunchbox treat, or poolside refreshment. Reviewers frequently mention convenient portioning, consistent flavor, occasional stick slippage, and minor packaging damage reported, with varying opinions on sweetness levels.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Frozen, single-serve fruit-flavored ice blocks deliver bright, sweet berry notes and a smooth-to-icy texture that melts quickly. Commonly enjoyed as a cooling snack, children's lunchbox treat, or poolside refreshment. Reviewers frequently mention convenient portioning, consistent flavor, occasional stick slippage, and minor packaging damage reported, with varying opinions on sweetness levels.
Ingredients
RECONSTITUTED FRUIT JUICES APPLE (94%), ORANGE (3.2%), STRAWBERRY (0.5%), MANGO (0.5%), PINEAPPLE (0.5%), RASPBERRY (0.5%), PASSIONFRUIT (0.3%), BLACKCURRANT (0.1%)), ACIDITY REGULATOR (330), COLOURS (110, 102), NATURAL FLAVOURS, PRESERVATIVES (202, 211, 223 (SULPHITES)), THICKENER (466).
Check Berri Quelch Fruit Sticks Ice Blocks 70mL x 24 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Berri Quelch Fruit Sticks Ice Blocks 70mL x 24 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Outshine Fruit Ice Bars Tangerine 6 Count - 14.7 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Berri Quelch Fruit Sticks Ice Blocks 70mL x 24 pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Stick


