Is BERRIES 'N CHERRIES FRUIT SNACKS, BERRIES 'N CHERRIES Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Welch's Fruit Snacks Berries n Cherries are made with real fruit as the first ingredient, ensuring a delicious taste. With over 10 mouthwatering flavors, these snacks offer a variety of options to satisfy different preferences. Additionally, these fruit snacks are gluten-free, fat-free, and preservative-free, appealing to those with dietary restrictions. People appreciate the taste of Welch's Fruit Snacks and claim that they help in maintaining weight. Overall, Welch's Fruit Snacks Berries n Cherries are a flavorful and wholesome option for individuals seeking a convenient and enjoyable snack.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fruit Puree (Pear, Peach, Strawberry, Raspberry, Blackberry, Blueberry And Cherry), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Ascorbic Acid ! (Vitamin C), Alpha Tocopherol Acetate ! (Vitamin E), Vitamin A Palmitate, Sodium Citrate, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Red 40, Blue 1

Check BERRIES 'N CHERRIES FRUIT SNACKS, BERRIES 'N CHERRIES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BERRIES 'N CHERRIES FRUIT SNACKS, BERRIES 'N CHERRIES is available at 9 retailers

AmazonFry'sHarris TeeterHy-VeeShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch