Is BERRY ANTIOXIDANT NUT BUTTER Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- raw organic almond oil
- raw organic cashew butter
raw organic almond oil
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
RAW ORGANIC CASHEW BUTTER, RAW ORGANIC ALMOND OIL, RAW ORGANIC GOJI BERRY POWDER, RAW ORGANIC ELDERBERRY POWDER, RAW ORGANIC AGAVE AND RAW ORGANIC STEVIA
Check BERRY ANTIOXIDANT NUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BERRY ANTIOXIDANT NUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichTopping


