Is BERRY BLAST FLAVOR NONFAT YOGURT DRINK, BERRY BLAST Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1% of natural flavors
- contains less than 1% of natural flavors, fruit, vegetable juice concentrate
1% of natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CULTURED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, WATER. CANE SUGAR. CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LACTASE*, FOOD STARCH, MILK MINERALS, CAROB BEAN GUM, VITAMIN D3.
Check BERRY BLAST FLAVOR NONFAT YOGURT DRINK, BERRY BLAST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BERRY BLAST FLAVOR NONFAT YOGURT DRINK, BERRY BLAST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


