Is Berry Blend Fruit and Veggie Strips - 12.5oz/25ct - Good & Gather™ Vegetarian?

Description
Berry-forward strips deliver a sweet-tart taste and soft, chewy texture with a slightly tacky surface; reviewers note consistent flavor and portability. Commonly used as quick snacks, lunchbox additions, or travel treats, users note convenient single-serve portions while occasionally commenting on stickiness and variable strip sizes reported by some online shoppers.

Description
Berry-forward strips deliver a sweet-tart taste and soft, chewy texture with a slightly tacky surface; reviewers note consistent flavor and portability. Commonly used as quick snacks, lunchbox additions, or travel treats, users note convenient single-serve portions while occasionally commenting on stickiness and variable strip sizes reported by some online shoppers.
Ingredients
Apple Puree Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Carrot Puree, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Carrot, Blueberry) For Color, Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Grape Juice Concentrate, Blueberry Juice Concentrate.
Check Berry Blend Fruit and Veggie Strips - 12.5oz/25ct - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Berry Blend Fruit and Veggie Strips - 12.5oz/25ct - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
STRAWBERRY BANANA BLEND OF 7 VEGETABLE AND FRUIT JUICES AND PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY BANANA
Good & Gather Penne Rigate Corn & Rice Blend Pasta
90 Second Spanish Style Rice with Tomatoes and Peppers Microwavable Pouch - 8.8oz - Good & Gather™
Good Earth Herbal & Black Tea Blend Original Sweet And Spicy -- 18 Tea Bags
Where to buy
Berry Blend Fruit and Veggie Strips - 12.5oz/25ct - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


