Is BERRY BOOSTER FLAVORED ALMONDS, BLACK CURRANTS, RASPBERRY SUPERFOOD SHOT & GRANOLA MIX, BERRY BOOSTER Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • hydrogenated coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, WHOLE BUCKWHEAT, ALMONDS, SORGHUM, BLACK CURRANTS, VEGETABLE OIL (HYDROGENATED COCONUT, SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), CANE SUGAR, HONEY, BEET POWDER. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CHIA SEEDS, RASPBERRY POWDER, RADISH JUICE CONCENTRATE FOR COLOR, DRIED CHERRY JUICE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE FOR COLOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E) FOR FRESHNESS, BLACK CURRANT JUICE CONCENTRATE FOR COLOR.

Check BERRY BOOSTER FLAVORED ALMONDS, BLACK CURRANTS, RASPBERRY SUPERFOOD SHOT & GRANOLA MIX, BERRY BOOSTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go