Is BERRY BUNCH O'KRUNCH SWEETENED CORN & OAT CEREAL, BERRY BUNCH O'KRUNCH Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole oat flour
whole oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SUGAR, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 1, BLUE 2. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: IRON (FERROUS FUMARATE), VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE, ASCORBIC ACID), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN D (CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID. BHT ADDED TO PACKAGING TO HELP PRESERVE FRESHNESS.
Check BERRY BUNCH O'KRUNCH SWEETENED CORN & OAT CEREAL, BERRY BUNCH O'KRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BERRY BUNCH O'KRUNCH SWEETENED CORN & OAT CEREAL, BERRY BUNCH O'KRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Flake


