Is Berry Colossal Crunch, Sweetened Corn & Oat Cereal With Marshmallows Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 7 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • vitamin b12
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b2
  • +3 more

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Flour, Sugar, Marshmallows (Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Gelatin, Yellow 5 & 6, Blue 1, Red 40, Artificial Flavor), Whole Grain Oat Flour (Includes The Oat Bran), Canola Oil, Coconut Oil, Soybean Oil, Brown Sugar Syrup, Salt, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Malic Acid, Yellow 5& 6, Red 3 & 40, Blue 1, Soy Lecithin, Vitamins & Minerals: Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Niacin (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), Vitamin C, Reduced Iron, Zinc (Zinc Oxide)

Check Berry Colossal Crunch, Sweetened Corn & Oat Cereal With Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking