Is BERRY CONFIT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lavender flavor
- natural flavorings
natural lavender flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, BLUEBERRIES, BLACKBERRY, RED WINE VINEGAR, ROASTED ONION, DARK BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), MOLASSES, LEMON, PECTIN, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, WATER, SUGAR, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES, SALT, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), DISTILLED VINEGAR, CELLULOSE GUM, ANCHO PEPPER, CINNAMON, XANTHAN GUM, BLACK PEPPER, SMOKED PAPRIKA, CHIPOTLE PEPPER (DRIED), AND NATURAL LAVENDER FLAVOR.
Check BERRY CONFIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BERRY CONFIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
SmartSweets Candy Sweet Fish Berry - 1.8 Oz
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
TRIPLE BERRY RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES GRANOLA, TRIPLE BERRY
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


