Is BERRY CRUNCH BERRY FLAVORED SWEETENED CORN & OAT CEREAL, BERRY CRUNCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
- palmitate
- +2 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SUGAR, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE, ASCORBIC ACID), IRON (FERROUS FUMARATE), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), COLOR (YELLOW 5 AND 6, RED 40, BLUE 1 AND 2), PRESERVATIVE (TOCOPHEROLS), NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN D (CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID. BHT ADDED TO PACKAGING TO HELP PRESERVE FRESHNESS.
Check BERRY CRUNCH BERRY FLAVORED SWEETENED CORN & OAT CEREAL, BERRY CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BERRY CRUNCH BERRY FLAVORED SWEETENED CORN & OAT CEREAL, BERRY CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Granule


