Is BERRY CRUNCH CRUNCHY CLUSTERS WITH WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS AND SUNFLOWER SEEDS, DRIED CURRANTS, FLAX SEEDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DRIED BLUEBERRIES, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, AND WALNUTS GRANOLA, BERRY CRUNCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRUIT AND SEEDS (SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CURRANTS, FLAX SEEDS, CRANBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES), SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, HONEY, SUNFLOWER OIL, CRISP RICE (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, CANE SYRUP, SEA SALT), ALMONDS, CASHEWS, WALNUTS, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check BERRY CRUNCH CRUNCHY CLUSTERS WITH WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS AND SUNFLOWER SEEDS, DRIED CURRANTS, FLAX SEEDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DRIED BLUEBERRIES, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, AND WALNUTS GRANOLA, BERRY CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BERRY CRUNCH CRUNCHY CLUSTERS WITH WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS AND SUNFLOWER SEEDS, DRIED CURRANTS, FLAX SEEDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DRIED BLUEBERRIES, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, AND WALNUTS GRANOLA, BERRY CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Piece


