Is MIXED BERRY FLAVORED MADE WITH WHOLE ROLLED OATS, WHOLE ROLLED WHEAT, FREEZE DRIED RASPBERRIES & STRAWBERRIES GRANOLA, MIXED BERRY Pescatarian?

Description
Bright, fruity berry notes contrast with toasted, crunchy clusters, offering a mix of crisp and chewy textures suitable for yogurt topping, cereal, or snack bowls. Reviewers commonly note pronounced berry bursts and satisfying crunch, while some report uneven fruit distribution or occasionally high sweetness. Overall versatile for breakfasts and snacking.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, fruity berry notes contrast with toasted, crunchy clusters, offering a mix of crisp and chewy textures suitable for yogurt topping, cereal, or snack bowls. Reviewers commonly note pronounced berry bursts and satisfying crunch, while some report uneven fruit distribution or occasionally high sweetness. Overall versatile for breakfasts and snacking.
Ingredients
Whole Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Whole Rolled Wheat, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Oat Syrup Solids, Freeze Dried Raspberries, Freeze Dried Strawberries, Natural Flavor, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (Natural Vitamin E To Maintain Freshness).
Check MIXED BERRY FLAVORED MADE WITH WHOLE ROLLED OATS, WHOLE ROLLED WHEAT, FREEZE DRIED RASPBERRIES & STRAWBERRIES GRANOLA, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIXED BERRY FLAVORED MADE WITH WHOLE ROLLED OATS, WHOLE ROLLED WHEAT, FREEZE DRIED RASPBERRIES & STRAWBERRIES GRANOLA, MIXED BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MIXED BERRY FLAVORED MADE WITH WHOLE ROLLED OATS, WHOLE ROLLED WHEAT, FREEZE DRIED RASPBERRIES & STRAWBERRIES GRANOLA, MIXED BERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


