Is MIXED BERRY FLAVORED MADE WITH WHOLE ROLLED OATS, WHOLE ROLLED WHEAT, FREEZE DRIED RASPBERRIES & STRAWBERRIES GRANOLA, MIXED BERRY Dairy Free?

Description
Bright, fruity berry notes contrast with toasted, crunchy clusters, offering a mix of crisp and chewy textures suitable for yogurt topping, cereal, or snack bowls. Reviewers commonly note pronounced berry bursts and satisfying crunch, while some report uneven fruit distribution or occasionally high sweetness. Overall versatile for breakfasts and snacking.

Description
Bright, fruity berry notes contrast with toasted, crunchy clusters, offering a mix of crisp and chewy textures suitable for yogurt topping, cereal, or snack bowls. Reviewers commonly note pronounced berry bursts and satisfying crunch, while some report uneven fruit distribution or occasionally high sweetness. Overall versatile for breakfasts and snacking.
Ingredients
Whole Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Whole Rolled Wheat, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Oat Syrup Solids, Freeze Dried Raspberries, Freeze Dried Strawberries, Natural Flavor, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (Natural Vitamin E To Maintain Freshness).
Check MIXED BERRY FLAVORED MADE WITH WHOLE ROLLED OATS, WHOLE ROLLED WHEAT, FREEZE DRIED RASPBERRIES & STRAWBERRIES GRANOLA, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIXED BERRY FLAVORED MADE WITH WHOLE ROLLED OATS, WHOLE ROLLED WHEAT, FREEZE DRIED RASPBERRIES & STRAWBERRIES GRANOLA, MIXED BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
MIXED BERRY FLAVORED MADE WITH WHOLE ROLLED OATS, WHOLE ROLLED WHEAT, FREEZE DRIED RASPBERRIES & STRAWBERRIES GRANOLA, MIXED BERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


