Is MIXED BERRY FLAVORED MADE WITH WHOLE ROLLED OATS, WHOLE ROLLED WHEAT, FREEZE DRIED RASPBERRIES & STRAWBERRIES GRANOLA, MIXED BERRY Gluten Free?

Description
Bright, fruity berry notes contrast with toasted, crunchy clusters, offering a mix of crisp and chewy textures suitable for yogurt topping, cereal, or snack bowls. Reviewers commonly note pronounced berry bursts and satisfying crunch, while some report uneven fruit distribution or occasionally high sweetness. Overall versatile for breakfasts and snacking.
Why it's not gluten free
- whole rolled wheat
- whole rolled oats
- oat syrup solids
- natural flavor
whole rolled wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, fruity berry notes contrast with toasted, crunchy clusters, offering a mix of crisp and chewy textures suitable for yogurt topping, cereal, or snack bowls. Reviewers commonly note pronounced berry bursts and satisfying crunch, while some report uneven fruit distribution or occasionally high sweetness. Overall versatile for breakfasts and snacking.
Ingredients
Whole Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Whole Rolled Wheat, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Oat Syrup Solids, Freeze Dried Raspberries, Freeze Dried Strawberries, Natural Flavor, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (Natural Vitamin E To Maintain Freshness).
Check MIXED BERRY FLAVORED MADE WITH WHOLE ROLLED OATS, WHOLE ROLLED WHEAT, FREEZE DRIED RASPBERRIES & STRAWBERRIES GRANOLA, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIXED BERRY FLAVORED MADE WITH WHOLE ROLLED OATS, WHOLE ROLLED WHEAT, FREEZE DRIED RASPBERRIES & STRAWBERRIES GRANOLA, MIXED BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MIXED BERRY FLAVORED MADE WITH WHOLE ROLLED OATS, WHOLE ROLLED WHEAT, FREEZE DRIED RASPBERRIES & STRAWBERRIES GRANOLA, MIXED BERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


