Is VANILLA ALMOND WHOLE ROLLED OATS MIXED WITH VANILLA AND ALMONDS GRANOLA, VANILLA ALMOND Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet, aromatic cereal with toasted crunch and soft chew; offers crisp clusters alongside tender pieces. Commonly eaten for breakfast, stirred into bowls, used as topping for fruit, or an on-the-go snack. Reviewers often cite consistent crunch and pleasant aroma, noting occasional variability in cluster size, packaging freshness, and texture overall.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic oat flour
- organic whole rolled oats
organic oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, aromatic cereal with toasted crunch and soft chew; offers crisp clusters alongside tender pieces. Commonly eaten for breakfast, stirred into bowls, used as topping for fruit, or an on-the-go snack. Reviewers often cite consistent crunch and pleasant aroma, noting occasional variability in cluster size, packaging freshness, and texture overall.
Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE BROWN CRISP RICE (ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, SEA SALT), ORGANIC RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC MOLASSES, ORGANIC VANILLA, SALT.
Check VANILLA ALMOND WHOLE ROLLED OATS MIXED WITH VANILLA AND ALMONDS GRANOLA, VANILLA ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA ALMOND WHOLE ROLLED OATS MIXED WITH VANILLA AND ALMONDS GRANOLA, VANILLA ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
KIND Granola Almond Butter Whole Grain Healthy Grains Gluten Free Pouch - 11 Oz
About this product
Grain · Granule, Dried


