Is BERRY DELIGHT PEANUTS, YOGURT FLAVORED RAISINS, BLUEBERRY FLAVORED CRANBERRIES, CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, BLUEBERRIES, BERRY DELIGHT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • whole milk
  • yogurt powder
  • whey
  • yogurt coating
  • yogurt flavored raisins

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED PEANUTS [PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, SUNFLOWER, AND/OR SOYBEAN), SALT], YOGURT FLAVORED RAISINS [YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, WHOLE MILK, YOGURT POWDER (NONFAT MILK, LACTIC ACID), PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL VANILLA), RAISINS, CORN SYRUP, GUM ARABIC, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, COCONUT OIL, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE], BLUEBERRY FLAVORED CRANBERRIES [SUGAR, CRANBERRIES, BLUEBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL], DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ROASTED ALMONDS [ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, SUNFLOWER, AND/OR SOYBEAN), SALT], SWEETENED BLUEBERRIES [BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR].

Check BERRY DELIGHT PEANUTS, YOGURT FLAVORED RAISINS, BLUEBERRY FLAVORED CRANBERRIES, CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, BLUEBERRIES, BERRY DELIGHT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item