Is BERRY FLAVORED SWEET AND SOUR FRUIT FLAVORED SOURS FRUITY SNACKS, BERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beeswax
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Apple Puree Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Water, Gelatin, Fructose, Contains 2% Or Less Of Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Coconut Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Palm, Cottonseed Oils), Carnauba Wax, Red 40, Blue 1, Beeswax, White Mineral Oil, Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat
Check BERRY FLAVORED SWEET AND SOUR FRUIT FLAVORED SOURS FRUITY SNACKS, BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BERRY FLAVORED SWEET AND SOUR FRUIT FLAVORED SOURS FRUITY SNACKS, BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
Post Fruity Pebbles Sweetened Rice Cereal Natural and Artificial Fruit Flavor
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
Where to buy
BERRY FLAVORED SWEET AND SOUR FRUIT FLAVORED SOURS FRUITY SNACKS, BERRY is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


