Is Berry Gronola Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- flaked almonds
flaked almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats, Jumbo Oats, Golden Syrup, Vegetable Oils [Sunflower, Rapeseed], Pumpkin Seeds, Freeze Dried Raspberry Pieces, Flaked Almonds, Honey, Sunflower Seeds, Natural Vanilla Flavour Seasoning [Dextrose, Icing Sugar, Natural Flavouring]
Check Berry Gronola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Berry Gronola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
SmartSweets Candy Sweet Fish Berry - 1.8 Oz
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
TRIPLE BERRY RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES GRANOLA, TRIPLE BERRY
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Breakfast Item · Granule


