Is BERRY/LEMON COMBO ITALIAN ICE, STRAWBERRY LEMON, RASPBERRY LEMON Pescatarian?

Description
Dual berry-and-lemon varieties deliver bright, tangy fruit notes; strawberry-lemon tends toward milder sweetness while raspberry-lemon is more tart. The product has a finely granulated, slushy texture that melts quickly. Common uses include frozen treats, party snacks, and refreshing palate cleansers; reviewers note convenient portions and occasional texture variability among users.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavors
- natural and artificial flavors
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dual berry-and-lemon varieties deliver bright, tangy fruit notes; strawberry-lemon tends toward milder sweetness while raspberry-lemon is more tart. The product has a finely granulated, slushy texture that melts quickly. Common uses include frozen treats, party snacks, and refreshing palate cleansers; reviewers note convenient portions and occasional texture variability among users.
Ingredients
Raspberry Lemon Ingredients: Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Citric Acid, Dextrose, Lecithin (Soy), Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Malic Acid, Lemon Juice with Added Lemon Oil. Strawberry Lemon Ingredients: Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Strawberry Puree, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Dextrose, Lecithin (Soy), Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Malic Acid, Red 40, Blue 1.
Check BERRY/LEMON COMBO ITALIAN ICE, STRAWBERRY LEMON, RASPBERRY LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BERRY/LEMON COMBO ITALIAN ICE, STRAWBERRY LEMON, RASPBERRY LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Where to buy
BERRY/LEMON COMBO ITALIAN ICE, STRAWBERRY LEMON, RASPBERRY LEMON is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


