Is BERRY LEMONADE FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY LEMONADE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Pear Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Grape Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Strawberry Juice Concentrate

Check BERRY LEMONADE FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BERRY LEMONADE FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY LEMONADE is available at 1 retailer

Harris Teeter

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweetTart
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast