Is Berry - Licious Gummy Candy Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- modified coconut oil
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar/glucose-fructose), Modified Pea Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Palm Oil, Modified Coconut Oil, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Carnauba Wax, Sodium Citrate, Allura Red. Contains Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Wheat, Soy and Egg.
Check Berry - Licious Gummy Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Berry - Licious Gummy Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


