Is BERRY, PINEAPPLE BERRY (RASPBERRY, BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY) AND PINEAPPLE FLAVORED ICE POPS QUIESCENTLY FROZEN CONFECTIONS, BERRY, PINEAPPLE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- aluminum starch octenylsuccinate
aluminum starch octenylsuccinate
Dietitian noteStarch is the carbohydrate of a plant whereas gluten is the protein. Starch can be derived from a variety of grains, and starch from a gluten-containing grain can be refined enough to be gluten free. However, it's very difficult to separate the starch from a protein of the plant, so unless the label lists a gluten-free grain or states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Glycol Distearate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Fragrance (Parfum), Glycerin, Dimethicone, Dimethiconol, Acrylates/beheneth-25 Methacrylate Copolymer, Styrene/acrylates Copolymer, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Citric Acid, Tetrasodium Edta, Amodimethicone, Dmdm Hydantoin, Peg-45m, Tea-dodecylbenzenesulfonate, Cocamide Mea, Lysine Hcl, Arginine, Peg-9m, Cetrimonium Chloride, Ppg-9, Propylene Glycol, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Mica (Ci 77019), Titanium Dioxide (Ci 77891), Yellow 5 (Ci 19140), Red 33 (Ci 17200), Conditioner: 1, Water (Aqua), Cetearyl Alcohol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Behentrimonium Chloride, Dipropylene Glycol, Lactic Acid, Potassium Chloride, Disodium Edta, Peg-7 Propylheptyl Ether, Peg-150 Distearate, Gluconolactone, Adipic Acid, Sodium Sulfate, Trehalose, Dry Shampoo: Isobutane, Propane, Sd Alcohol 40-B (Alcohol Denat,), Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, Butane, Isopropyl Myristate, Silica, Cyclopentasiloxane
Check BERRY, PINEAPPLE BERRY (RASPBERRY, BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY) AND PINEAPPLE FLAVORED ICE POPS QUIESCENTLY FROZEN CONFECTIONS, BERRY, PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BERRY, PINEAPPLE BERRY (RASPBERRY, BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY) AND PINEAPPLE FLAVORED ICE POPS QUIESCENTLY FROZEN CONFECTIONS, BERRY, PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
CHERRY, GREEN APPLE, GRAPE, BLUE RASPBERRY FLAVORED ICE POPS, CHERRY, GREEN APPLE, GRAPE, BLUE RASPBERRY
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Where to buy
BERRY, PINEAPPLE BERRY (RASPBERRY, BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY) AND PINEAPPLE FLAVORED ICE POPS QUIESCENTLY FROZEN CONFECTIONS, BERRY, PINEAPPLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


