Is Berry Punch Juice Beverage, 10 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cochineal extract
- natural flavour
cochineal extract
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Minute Maid Punches, Made With Pure Fruit Juice From Concentrate, Contains: Filtered Water, Fruit Juices From Concentrate (Apple, Grape, Strawberry, Pear), Sugar/glucose-fructose, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Cochineal Extract (For Colour), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Colour
Check Berry Punch Juice Beverage, 10 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Berry Punch Juice Beverage, 10 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Berry Punch Juice Beverage, 10 pack is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Pouch


