Is BERRY SWIRL CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATED FROZEN DESSERT KETO POPS, BERRY SWIRL CHOCOLATE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ULTRAFILTERED SKIM MILK, CREAM, MALTITOL, COCONUT OIL, ERYTHRITOL, MALTITOL SYRUP, STRAWBERRIES, EGGS, VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, BLUEBERRIES, COCOA POWDER, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WATER, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF SKIM MILK, INULIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (REB M), TAPIOCA STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, CULTURED DEXTROSE, PECTIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SOY LECITHIN, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM.

Check BERRY SWIRL CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATED FROZEN DESSERT KETO POPS, BERRY SWIRL CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go