Is BERRY SWIRL CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATED FROZEN DESSERT KETO POPS, BERRY SWIRL CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- eggs
- cream
- ultrafiltered skim milk
- cultured dextrose
- natural flavors
- unsweetened chocolate
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ULTRAFILTERED SKIM MILK, CREAM, MALTITOL, COCONUT OIL, ERYTHRITOL, MALTITOL SYRUP, STRAWBERRIES, EGGS, VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, BLUEBERRIES, COCOA POWDER, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WATER, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF SKIM MILK, INULIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (REB M), TAPIOCA STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, CULTURED DEXTROSE, PECTIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SOY LECITHIN, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM.
Check BERRY SWIRL CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATED FROZEN DESSERT KETO POPS, BERRY SWIRL CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BERRY SWIRL CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATED FROZEN DESSERT KETO POPS, BERRY SWIRL CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


