Is BERRY + VANILLA RICE DRINK, BERRY + VANILLA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut extract
organic coconut extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC RICE BEVERAGE (WATER, ORGANIC BROWN RICE), ORGANIC STRAWBERRIES, ORGANIC COCONUT EXTRACT, ORGANIC PEARS, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ORGANIC CAROB BEAN GUM.
Check BERRY + VANILLA RICE DRINK, BERRY + VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BERRY + VANILLA RICE DRINK, BERRY + VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


