Is Bertinet Bakery Seeded Sourdough Bread Wheat Free?

Description
An artisan loaf offering a pronounced tang, crisp crust, and open, chewy crumb; reviewers often cite robust, complex flavor and satisfying texture. Common uses include toasting, hearty sandwiches, cheese boards, and dipping in soups or sauces. Customers report reliable freshness, consistent bake quality across purchases and attentive packaging overall.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wholemeal wheat flour
- organic wholemeal emmer wheat flour
- wheat
- spelt flour
- flour
- barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
An artisan loaf offering a pronounced tang, crisp crust, and open, chewy crumb; reviewers often cite robust, complex flavor and satisfying texture. Common uses include toasting, hearty sandwiches, cheese boards, and dipping in soups or sauces. Customers report reliable freshness, consistent bake quality across purchases and attentive packaging overall.
Ingredients
Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine), Water, Brown Linseeds (7%), Millet Seeds (4%), Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Sunflower Seeds (3%), Organic Wholemeal Emmer Wheat Flour, Chia Seeds (Salvia Hispanica) (2%), Barley Flour, Sea Salt, Spelt Flour (Wheat)
Check Bertinet Bakery Seeded Sourdough Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bertinet Bakery Seeded Sourdough Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bertinet Bakery Seeded Sourdough Bread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


