Is Bertocchi Sopressa Salami With Fennel Sliced From The Deli Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- chunk yellowfin tuna
- canola mayonnaise
- yellowfin tuna
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
yellowfin tuna (chunk yellowfin tuna, water, salt), canola mayonnaise (expeller pressed canola oil, eggs, water, vinegar, organic cane sugar, mustard flour, salt), celery, onions, lemon juice, parsley, sea salt, black pepper, non-gmo
Check Bertocchi Sopressa Salami With Fennel Sliced From The Deli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bertocchi Sopressa Salami With Fennel Sliced From The Deli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Hard Salami Deli Lunch Meat, 7 oz Plastic Tub
Smithfield Prime Fresh Delicatessen Hard Salami, Sliced Deli Thin
Gallo Salame Deli Thin Sliced Light Italian Dry Salami, Sliced Charcuterie Meat, 15.2 oz
Private Selection Old World Genoa Salami Deli Sliced
Gallo Salame Deli Thin Sliced Light Italian Dry Salami, Sliced Charcuterie Meat, 7 oz
Where to buy
Bertocchi Sopressa Salami With Fennel Sliced From The Deli is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


