Is Bertolli® Cooking Olive Oil Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Olive Oil - Composed of Refined Olive Oils and Virgin Olive Oils

Check Bertolli® Cooking Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bertolli® Cooking Olive Oil is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityNuttyRich
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSaladGarnishing