Is Bertolli D'Italia Four Cheese Alfredo With Fresh Cream & Other Cheese Vegan?

Ingredients
Water, Cream, Butter, Parmigiano Reggiano P.o.d. Cheese (cow's Milk, Salt, Rennet), Vegetable Oil (soybean, Canola, And/or Sunflower), Modified Food Starch, Pecorino Romano P.o.d. Cheese (sheep's Milk, Salt, Rennet), Cheese Blend (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Fontina Cheese (pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Egg Yolks, Salt, Enzyme, Cheese Blend Solids (milk, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Egg Yolk Powder (egg Yolks, Corn Syrup Solids, Enzymes, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Corn Syrup Solids, Enzymes, Penicillium Roqueforti, Sodium Citrate, Yeast Extract, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate. Contains Egg and Milk.
Check Bertolli D'Italia Four Cheese Alfredo With Fresh Cream & Other Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bertolli D'Italia Four Cheese Alfredo With Fresh Cream & Other Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


