Is Bertolli D'Italia Four Cheese Alfredo With Fresh Cream & Other Cheese Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Cream, Butter, Parmigiano Reggiano P.o.d. Cheese (cow's Milk, Salt, Rennet), Vegetable Oil (soybean, Canola, And/or Sunflower), Modified Food Starch, Pecorino Romano P.o.d. Cheese (sheep's Milk, Salt, Rennet), Cheese Blend (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Fontina Cheese (pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Egg Yolks, Salt, Enzyme, Cheese Blend Solids (milk, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Egg Yolk Powder (egg Yolks, Corn Syrup Solids, Enzymes, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Corn Syrup Solids, Enzymes, Penicillium Roqueforti, Sodium Citrate, Yeast Extract, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate. Contains Egg and Milk.
Check Bertolli D'Italia Four Cheese Alfredo With Fresh Cream & Other Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bertolli D'Italia Four Cheese Alfredo With Fresh Cream & Other Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


