Is Bertolli Olive Oil 100% Pure Mild Taste Bottle - 25.5 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Light, smooth and mildly flavored, this olive oil offers a subtle, unobtrusive taste and silky texture suited to sautéing, roasting, dressings, and marinades. Customer reviews commonly note consistent mildness and good everyday value, while a minority mention packaging concerns such as cap fit or pour control and occasional leakage reports.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Olive Oil - Composed Of Refined Olive Oils And Virgin Olive Oils

Check Bertolli Olive Oil 100% Pure Mild Taste Bottle - 25.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Bertolli Olive Oil 100% Pure Mild Taste Bottle - 25.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers

H-E-BRalphsSafewayTargetWalmartHy-VeeThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
Mild
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Bertolli Olive Oil 100% Pure Mild Taste Bottle - 25.5 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful