Is Bertolli Olive Oil Extra Light Taste – 50.72 fl oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

This oil offers a very mild, unobtrusive flavor with a light, smooth mouthfeel, commonly used for high-heat frying, sautéing, baking, and everyday cooking where neutral taste is preferred. Reviewers note consistent lightness, good value for size, and occasional complaints about dispenser packaging and cap tightness during shipping and storage conditions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Olive Oil - Composed Of Refined Olive Oils And Virgin Olive Oils, Olive Oil - Composed Of Refined Olive Oils And Virgin Olive Oils

Check Bertolli Olive Oil Extra Light Taste – 50.72 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Bertolli Olive Oil Extra Light Taste – 50.72 fl oz is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSaladBaking