No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Bertolli Spread Block Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butter (Milk), Olive Oil, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Salt, Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithin, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Potassium Sorbate), Acid (Lactic Acid), Natural Flavourings (Contains Milk), Vitamin A And D, Colour (Carotenes)

Check Bertolli Spread Block against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Bertolli Spread Block is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingTopping
Vegan? Bertolli Spread Block | Spoonful