Is Bertolli With Butter Extra Soft Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • br>buttermilk
  • butter fat
  • milk
  • butter

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable oils (containing 20% Olive oil), water, butter (10%) (butter fat (milk), water,<br>buttermilk (milk)), buttermilk (milk), sea salt (1.5%), emulsifiers (471, soy lecithin),<br>natural flavours (milk), food acid (citric acid), preservative (202), natural colour (ß-<br>carotene), vitamins (A, D).

Check Bertolli With Butter Extra Soft against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bertolli With Butter Extra Soft is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySaltySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastToppingGarnishing