Is Bertolli Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable oils (containing 20% Olive oil), water, butter (10%) (butter fat (milk),<br>water, buttermilk (milk)), buttermilk (milk), sea salt (1.5%), emulsifiers (471, soy<br>lecithin), natural flavours (milk), food acid (citric acid), preservative (202), natural<br>colour (ß-carotene), vitamins (A, D).

Check Bertolli against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bertolli is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingTopping