Is Bertolli Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- butter fat
- milk
- butter
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable oils (containing 20% Olive oil), water, butter (10%) (butter fat (milk),<br>water, buttermilk (milk)), buttermilk (milk), sea salt (1.5%), emulsifiers (471, soy<br>lecithin), natural flavours (milk), food acid (citric acid), preservative (202), natural<br>colour (ß-carotene), vitamins (A, D).
Check Bertolli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bertolli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Vodka Jar - 24 Oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Tomato & Basil Jar - 24 Oz
Bertolli Organic Traditional Olive Oil, Basil & Garlic Pasta Sauce - 24oz
Where to buy
Bertolli is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


