Is Besitos de Coco Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- dextrose
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut (contains sulfites), Sugar, Dextrose, Corn syrup solids, Egg Whites, Modified food starch, Bleached enriched wheat flour (niacin, reduced iron, thiamine, mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Water, Wheat starch, salt, artificial flavor, Wheat, Eggs, Coconut
Check Besitos de Coco against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Besitos de Coco in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


