Is Bessingers Bar-Be-Que Sauce, Original Golden Recipe Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavoring
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prepared Mustard (Water, Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Mustard Bran, Salt, Tumeric, Spices), Sugar, Ketchup, (Water, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Onion Powder, Spice, Natural Flavoring), Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Soy Sauce (Water, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Corn Syrup, Caramel Coloring), Dextrose, Salt, Caramel Coloring, Natural Flavoring, Soy Flour, Distilled Vinegar, Hot Sauce (Peppers, Vinegar, Spices), Spices.
Check Bessingers Bar-Be-Que Sauce, Original Golden Recipe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bessingers Bar-Be-Que Sauce, Original Golden Recipe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


