Is Bessingers BBQ Sauce, Spicy Golden Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mustard Bran (water, Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt Turmeric), Ketchup (tomato Concentrate, High Fructose Corn Syrup Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Spice, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors), Sugar, Worcestershire Sauce (water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Corn Syrup Solids, Citric Acid, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Spices, Spice Extractives And Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide), Water, Distilled Vinegar, Hot Sauce (peppers, Vinegar, And Salt), Spices. Contains: Soy
Check Bessingers BBQ Sauce, Spicy Golden against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bessingers BBQ Sauce, Spicy Golden in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


