Is Bessties organic high fiber crackers, original Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat bran
  • organic dark rye flour

organic wheat bran

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHEAT BRAN, ORGANIC FLAX SEED, ORGANIC DARK RYE FLOUR, SEA SALT

Check Bessties organic high fiber crackers, original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich