Is Best Buy 30 Ct Tortillas Corn 24 Oz Poly Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ground Corn Treated With Lime, Water, Cellulose Gum, Propionic Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Benzoic Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Phosphoric Acid, Dextrose, Guar Gum, Amyla
Check Best Buy 30 Ct Tortillas Corn 24 Oz Poly Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Buy 30 Ct Tortillas Corn 24 Oz Poly Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Best Buy 30 Ct Tortillas Corn 24 Oz Poly Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


