Is Best Buy Marshmallow Bananas Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- glycerol pork gelatin corn starch natural and artificial flavour tartrazine erythrosine
glycerol pork gelatin corn starch natural and artificial flavour tartrazine erythrosine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar/glucose-fructose) • Glycerol • Pork Gelatin • Corn Starch • Natural And Artificial Flavour • Tartrazine • Erythrosine. Contains Milk, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy and Wheat.
Check Best Buy Marshmallow Bananas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Buy Marshmallow Bananas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Best foods mayonnaise real mayo gluten free, kosher condiment 30 oz
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallow Creme 7oz Jar
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


