Is Best Buy Valeur Plus Butterscotch Ripple Ice Milk Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavours
- polysorbate 80
- calcium
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Modified Milk Ingredients, Sugars (sugar, Glucose), Butterscotch Ripple (sugars [brown Sugar, Glucose-fructose, Glucose], Water, Modified Milk Ingredients, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Citrate, Caramel Colour, Amaranth), Cream, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan
Check Best Buy Valeur Plus Butterscotch Ripple Ice Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Buy Valeur Plus Butterscotch Ripple Ice Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Good Karma Flax Milk Original Unsweetened Protein Plus, 64.0 Ounce
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


