Is Best Choice 100% Cranberry Juice Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).

Check Best Choice 100% Cranberry Juice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Best Choice 100% Cranberry Juice is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicFruityTart
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieCooking