Is Best Choice 2% Individual Milk Singles Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Milk and Reduced Fat Milk, Water, Whey, Milkfat, Modified Food Starch (Ingredient Not in Regular Cheese Food), Sodium Citrate, Salt, Calcium Phosphate (Ingredient Not in Regular Cheese Food), Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Artificial Color, Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate (Ingredient Not in Regular Cheese Food).

Check Best Choice 2% Individual Milk Singles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Best Choice 2% Individual Milk Singles is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking