Is Best Choice Almond Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almonds tricalcium phosphate
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almondmilk Filtered Water, Almonds Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural Vanilla Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Sea Salt Gellan Gum, Dipotassium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Vitamina Palmitate, Vitamin D2. D-alpha Tocopherol (natural, Vitamin E). Contains: Almonds.
Check Best Choice Almond Milk Unsweetened Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Almond Milk Unsweetened Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Best Choice Almond Milk Unsweetened Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


