Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Best Choice Apple Juice Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).

Check Best Choice Apple Juice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Best Choice Apple Juice is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Juice · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Pescatarian? Best Choice Apple Juice | Spoonful